Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-18-000
Realkey 28753
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROSS PAUL M & VELDA A
Owner Address 228 BLUEDUN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73062009
Longitude -84.93258985
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTRI CHAMBERLAIN CO & MH
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 228
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLUEDUN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 66636
Current 90555
Land 76420
Residential Improvement 14135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47511
2022 46874
2021 46874
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CROSS PAUL M & VELDA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-18-000
Bill 209163
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 20831
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 90555
Assessed Value 36222
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTRI CHAMBERLAIN CO & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 541.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 541.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 12:18:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 14135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 24X52 SUMMIT 1985 SERIAL# H41436GR
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0