Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-332-07-011
Realkey 28823
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALLEN JOHN & MARTHA
Owner Address 201 VIVIAN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7265186
Longitude -84.95771399
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L10&11 RALPH INGLE
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIVIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10000
Current 13889
Land 10000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3889
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10000
2022 10000
2021 10000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALLEN JOHN & MARTHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-332-07-011
Bill 200965
Exemption Type
Account No. 20889
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 13889
Assessed Value 5555
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10&11 RALPH INGLE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 122.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 122.29
Taxes Paid Date 3/2/2026 1:47:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 100
Length 10
Width 10
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 3888
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 864
Length 24
Width 36
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee ALLEN JOHN & MARTHA
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 5/1/1923
Deed Book/Page 2643 132
Deed Link Click Here