Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-332-09-000
Realkey 28827
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 90 DALTON LLC
Owner Address 4888 S OLD PEACHTREE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City NORCROSS
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30071
Latitude 34.72836652
Longitude -84.96014329
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 3.60A ANTIOCH RD
Total Acres 3.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANTIOCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 3961573
Current 3961573
Land 420000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 3541573
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4660674
2022 3015758
2021 3015758
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 90 DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-332-09-000
Bill 200192
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091347
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 3961573
Assessed Value 1584626
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.60A ANTIOCH RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 34887.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 34887.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:54:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Apartments
Used As *Apartments
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 799325
Section Value 442701
Total Improvement Value 3541573
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 2007
Section Area 9072
Total Building Area 9072
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 5
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1