Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-332-13-000
Realkey 28831
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEWTON DAVID LEE & MILDRED
Owner Address 734 CAVENDER RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72756363
Longitude -84.95713872
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.96A LL 332 12
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 734
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 120416
Current 150368
Land 32683
Residential Improvement 117685
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68248
2022 54371
2021 54371
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient NEWTON DAVID LEE & MILDRED
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-332-13-000
Bill 226855
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7029376
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 150368
Assessed Value 60147
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.96A LL 332 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117685
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 756
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0