Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-332-27-000
Realkey 28844
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JC4 ENDEAVORS LLC
Owner Address 2515 ANTIOCH RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72607605
Longitude -84.96128429
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 1.51A BRICKYARD RD
Total Acres 1.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2515
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANTIOCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 892171
Current 892171
Land 75500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 816671
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 635542
2022 389677
2021 389677
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JC4 ENDEAVORS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-332-27-000
Bill 219650
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087848
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 892171
Assessed Value 356868
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.51A BRICKYARD RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7856.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7856.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:30:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 698250
Section Value 698250
Total Improvement Value 816671
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1974
Effective Year Built 1986
Section Area 24500
Total Building Area 24500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0