Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-333-01-023
Realkey 28866
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALADDIN MANUFACTURING CORP
Owner Address ATTN; TAX DEPARTMENT
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 12069
Owner Address 3
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30703
Latitude 34.72835718
Longitude -84.9662992
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG H
Legal Description PL13T15 J A MCFARLAND
Total Acres 5.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCFARLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 4271893
Current 2500797
Land 274500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2226297
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4639682
2022 2548098
2021 2149001
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALADDIN MANUFACTURING CORP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-333-01-023
Bill 200741
Exemption Type
Account No. 690
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2500797
Assessed Value 1000319
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL13T15 J A MCFARLAND
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 22023.03
Taxes Due Date 5/12/2026
Taxes Paid 22023.03
Taxes Paid Date 4/2/2026 10:58:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Built As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 2064825
Section Value 2064825
Total Improvement Value 2226297
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 28
Year Built 1993
Effective Year Built
Section Area 75000
Total Building Area 116504
Plumbing
One Fixture 2
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Built As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 161472
Section Value 161472
Total Improvement Value 2226297
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 28
Year Built 1993
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6400
Total Building Area 116504
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee ALADDIN MANUFACTURING CORP
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/1/1996
Deed Book/Page 2731 308
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments