Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-333-01-074
Realkey 28905
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CEDAR RIDGE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 1906 SOUTH HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73132338
Longitude -84.96094377
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PL17&18 J A MCFARLAND
Total Acres 14.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1915
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ABUTMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 7578173
Current 7578173
Land 241020
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 7337153
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7578173
2022 5412981
2021 5412981
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CEDAR RIDGE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-333-01-074
Bill 206712
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100157
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 7578173
Assessed Value 3031269
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL17&18 J A MCFARLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 87171.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 87171.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:46:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Distribution
Used As *Warehouse Distribution
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 6187063
Section Value 3721228
Total Improvement Value 7337153
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built 1987
Section Area 176350
Total Building Area 337431
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 6
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0