Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-334-01-011
Realkey 28921
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACREE PAUL B
Owner Address 111 SPRINGHILL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72748458
Longitude -84.97744251
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.31A LL334-12 (TR1&2 E-303)
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPRINGHILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119666
Current 69690
Land 8500
Residential Improvement 61190
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115965
2022 90746
2021 90746
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ACREE PAUL B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-334-01-011
Bill 200361
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074710
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 69690
Assessed Value 27876
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.31A LL334-12 (TR1&2 E-303)
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 395.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 395.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 11:17:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 38666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1378
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Both improvements need major repair per visit and
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Asbestos
Roofing Asphalt Shingle