Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-334-09-001
Realkey 28950
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAMS KENNETH RODNEY
Owner Address 1016 BELL LOOP
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.7260254
Longitude -84.97944487
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PTTR 356 M S CHARLES 3
Total Acres 0.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 102
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name POWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 523768
Current 380268
Land 184500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 195768
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225692
2022 138113
2021 138113
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADAMS KENNETH RODNEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-334-09-001
Bill 200477
Exemption Type
Account No. 7050714
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 380268
Assessed Value 152107
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR 356 M S CHARLES 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3348.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3348.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 10:45:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 195768
Section Value 195768
Total Improvement Value 195768
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2003
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 6000
Total Building Area 6000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0