Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-334-09-003
Realkey 28952
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEALY JERRY
Owner Address P O BOX 1966
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.72581428
Longitude -84.97896391
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PL356 M S CHARLES
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2516
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 379208
Current 379208
Land 171000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 208208
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 256621
2022 160672
2021 160672
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NEALY JERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-334-09-003
Bill 226696
Exemption Type
Account No. 23553
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 379208
Assessed Value 151683
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL356 M S CHARLES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3339.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3339.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:41:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 208208
Section Value 208208
Total Improvement Value 208208
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1982
Section Area 9625
Total Building Area 9625
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information