Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-335-18-003
Realkey 29000
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ ILIANA NATHALIE & RIOS JONATHAN
Owner Address 2125 VINEWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7305219
Longitude -84.98580976
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VNWD
Legal Description L6 VINEWOOD EST
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290502
Current 311565
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 266565
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 174037
2022 128535
2021 128535
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ ILIANA NATHALIE & RIOS JONATHAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-335-18-003
Bill 230881
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103284
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 311565
Assessed Value 124626
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 VINEWOOD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2495.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2495.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 266565
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall