Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-335-18-004
Realkey 29001
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAY RHONDA H & CHRISTOPHER B
Owner Address 2156 VINEWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72782551
Longitude -84.98848406
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VNWD
Legal Description LT 17 VINEWOOD II
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2156
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 303811
Current 301171
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 256171
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197257
2022 164040
2021 164040
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAY RHONDA H & CHRISTOPHER B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-335-18-004
Bill 231215
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100114
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 301171
Assessed Value 120468
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 17 VINEWOOD II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2470.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2470.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 256171
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1856
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 01-01-01
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall