Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-335-18-005
Realkey 29002
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN DANIEL
Owner Address 2164 VINEWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72727027
Longitude -84.98868198
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VNWD
Legal Description LT 19 VINEWOOD EST
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2164
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 373794
Current 377042
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 332042
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 217033
2022 167245
2021 167245
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-335-18-005
Bill 204814
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7065807
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 377042
Assessed Value 150817
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 19 VINEWOOD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3128.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3128.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 332042
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2006
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2