Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-335-28-000
Realkey 29011
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WORLEY MARYANN PARKER & BILLY THOMAS JR
Owner Address 131 FOOTHILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72700858
Longitude -84.98485908
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.39A LL335 12
Total Acres 6.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 126
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOOTHILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 142346
Current 154305
Land 141047
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 13258
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94262
2022 102730
2021 102730
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WORLEY MARYANN PARKER & BILLY THOMAS JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-335-28-000
Bill 241272
Exemption Type
Account No. 9127
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 154305
Assessed Value 61721
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.39A LL335 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1358.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1358.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 2246
Year Built 2003
Calculated Area 720
Length 24
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 3236
Year Built 1992
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 7776
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 864
Length 24
Width 36