Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-005
Realkey 29028
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ HOMERO
Owner Address 2112 CRIMSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72873845
Longitude -84.99715139
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description 0.52A LM BABB EST
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRIMSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269422
Current 271571
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 226571
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187523
2022 177216
2021 177216
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ HOMERO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-005
Bill 222705
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091454
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271571
Assessed Value 108628
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.52A LM BABB EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2203.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2203.17
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 11:03:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226571
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1682
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile