Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-032
Realkey 29055
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NGUYEN DUNG CHI & THAI YEN NGOC
Owner Address 4472 MAHAN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SUMMERVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30747
Latitude 34.72918942
Longitude -84.99768348
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description UNPLATED AREA L M BABB ES
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290915
Current 315094
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 270094
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184066
2022 160133
2021 160133
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NGUYEN DUNG CHI & THAI YEN NGOC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-032
Bill 226901
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083806
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 315094
Assessed Value 126038
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNPLATED AREA L M BABB ES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2774.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2774.85
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 2:33:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 270094
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2021
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gambrel
Floor Construction Cont. Wall