Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-053
Realkey 29075
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHILLIPS CHARLES DENNIS II & ASHLEY D
Owner Address 2411 SCOTT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72815805
Longitude -84.99123505
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description .61A L M BABB (D-60)
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SCOTT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 329590
Current 323906
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 278906
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 229285
2022 220157
2021 220157
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PHILLIPS CHARLES DENNIS II & ASHLEY D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-053
Bill 229494
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083803
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 323906
Assessed Value 129562
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .61A L M BABB (D-60)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2670.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2670.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 278906
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2293
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 25% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip