Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-074
Realkey 29093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS JOHN P & TERESIA
Owner Address 2413 SHAHN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72712232
Longitude -84.98995369
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description L60 L M BABB
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2413
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHAHN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 331954
Current 329853
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 284853
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231477
2022 224195
2021 222761
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS JOHN P & TERESIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-074
Bill 240708
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083519
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 329853
Assessed Value 131941
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L60 L M BABB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2723.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2723.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 284853
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1962
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile