Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-083
Realkey 29102
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AJTUN MAYRA J LOPEZ & ELENA F LOPEZ
Owner Address 2426 SHAHN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72873052
Longitude -84.99001363
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description L47 L M BABB 5
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2426
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHAHN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 420027
Current 420027
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 375027
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 272708
2022 248326
2021 235662
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AJTUN MAYRA J LOPEZ & ELENA F LOPEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-083
Bill 200677
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094932
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 420027
Assessed Value 168011
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47 L M BABB 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3517.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3517.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 375027
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2463
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile