Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-090
Realkey 29109
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANIS JERRY D & NANCY L
Owner Address 2420 SHAHN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72795358
Longitude -84.98928631
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description L44 L M BABB EST 5
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2420
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHAHN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 328898
Current 355835
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 310835
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212719
2022 199345
2021 199345
Exemption Information
Homestead S5-7
Tax Bill Recipient MANIS JERRY D & NANCY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-090
Bill 223440
Exemption Type S5-7
Account No. 7030473
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 355835
Assessed Value 142334
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L44 L M BABB EST 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 71.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 71.35
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 12:53:57 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 310835
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1812
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile