Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-093
Realkey 29112
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WOODSON CHAD & JENNIFER
Owner Address 2409 SCOTT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72774981
Longitude -84.99118277
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description L49 L M BABB EST
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2409
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SCOTT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 399633
Current 396230
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 351230
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 277132
2022 268322
2021 245847
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WOODSON CHAD & JENNIFER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-093
Bill 241195
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073852
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 396230
Assessed Value 158492
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L49 L M BABB EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3307.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3307.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 351230
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2486
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood