Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-336-08-112
Realkey 29130
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESPY JIMMY & GERBER ALISON
Owner Address 2306 SHANNONDALE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72682363
Longitude -84.99475238
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LM BAB
Legal Description .50A L M BABB
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2306
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHANNONDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 332910
Current 327560
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 282560
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 255496
2022 240195
2021 240195
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ESPY JIMMY & GERBER ALISON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-336-08-112
Bill 212153
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029407
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 327560
Assessed Value 131024
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .50A L M BABB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2703.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2703.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 282560
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2218
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3