Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-337-18-003
Realkey 29162
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCHLOTT RUSSELL E & JUDITH A
Owner Address 1101 GLEN COVE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7280021
Longitude -85.00123613
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOR
Legal Description LT 3 FOREST GLEN EST
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GLEN COVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 402786
Current 443180
Land 37000
Residential Improvement 406180
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 254783
2022 175617
2021 182705
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SCHLOTT RUSSELL E & JUDITH A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-337-18-003
Bill 233852
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7101940
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 443180
Assessed Value 177272
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 3 FOREST GLEN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1573.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1573.06
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 2:53:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 406180
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2262
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall