Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-337-18-034
Realkey 29193
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRAGAN GIOVANNI VALENCIA & LOPEZ BETZA
Owner Address Y
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3 1000 FIELDGREEN CT
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72739627
Longitude -85.00480735
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOR
Legal Description LT33 FOREST GLEN EST II
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIELD GREEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 385735
Current 394869
Land 37000
Residential Improvement 357869
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 272443
2022 203630
2021 214138
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARRAGAN GIOVANNI VALENCIA & LOPEZ BETZA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-337-18-034
Bill 202566
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083572
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 394869
Assessed Value 157948
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT33 FOREST GLEN EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3162.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3162.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 357869
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2634
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall