Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-051-08-000
Realkey 2920
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DYCUS TOMMY
Owner Address 341 HOPEWELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97197097
Longitude -84.92481316
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 23.18A LL51-11
Total Acres 23.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 341
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOPEWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 293382
Current 337313
Land 108055
Residential Improvement 229258
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 14430
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 232954
2022 190880
2021 190880
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2020
Tax Bill Recipient DYCUS TOMMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-051-08-000
Bill 211456
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 1428
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337313
Assessed Value 134925
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 23.18A LL51-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1986.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1986.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/13/2025 12:36:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229258
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1275
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CHANGED FIN ATC TO BR FIN. REMOVED EFF YEAR BUILT
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall