Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-337-27-000
Realkey 29206
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBERTSON ERIC L & FRAIRE MARIA HUMILDAD
Owner Address 1117 CAVENDER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72924693
Longitude -85.00507841
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood CAVEND
Legal Description 1A CAVENDER DRIVE
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1117
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 280450
Current 281823
Land 44123
Residential Improvement 237700
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 215921
2022 120684
2021 119346
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTSON ERIC L & FRAIRE MARIA HUMILDAD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-337-27-000
Bill 232182
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095574
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 281823
Assessed Value 112729
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1A CAVENDER DRIVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2295.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2295.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237700
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1904
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: REAPPRAISED BASED ON FC FOR REMODEL -CB 2022
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip