Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-052-01-000
Realkey 2921
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROSS CARLA GAIL
Owner Address 424 HOPEWELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97094873
Longitude -84.91452998
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 21.96A T EDWARD BRYANT
Total Acres 21.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 094
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOPEWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 476492
Current 515015
Land 153053
Residential Improvement 361962
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 23313
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 361995
2022 95685
2021 95685
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2025
Tax Bill Recipient ROSS JAMES TERRY & GAIL H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-052-01-000
Bill 232895
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060902
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 518038
Assessed Value 207215
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 21.96A T EDWARD BRYANT
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 3520.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3520.06
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 4:32:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 361962
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1600
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall