Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-337-58-000
Realkey 29233
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GILLESPIE G EDWARD (EDDIE) J & FAITH S
Owner Address 1057 CAVENDER DR SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72910126
Longitude -85.00104772
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood CAVEND
Legal Description .51A LL337 12
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1057
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198836
Current 210374
Land 24460
Residential Improvement 185914
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 133010
2022 107230
2021 107230
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GILLESPIE G EDWARD (EDDIE) J & FAITH S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-337-58-000
Bill 214332
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 9285
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210374
Assessed Value 84150
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .51A LL337 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185914
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1452
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: roof 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3