Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-007
Realkey 29248
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH CLARK C & REBECCA H
Owner Address 808 KATLAU DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73231685
Longitude -85.00927153
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description L38 HICKORY HILLS
Total Acres 1.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 808
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KATLAU
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271090
Current 271090
Land 26250
Residential Improvement 244840
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165731
2022 165731
2021 165731
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH CLARK C & REBECCA H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-007
Bill 234939
Exemption Type
Account No. 9321
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271090
Assessed Value 108436
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L38 HICKORY HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2387.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2000
Taxes Paid Date 5/4/2026 2:02:01 PM
Current Due 515.19
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 515.19
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 244840
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1880
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile