Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-008
Realkey 29249
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCINNISH ROB & CHERYL
Owner Address 802 KATLAU DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73224051
Longitude -85.00723709
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description L41 HICKORY HILLS 2
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 802
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KATLAU
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 425662
Current 525687
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 488187
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 295712
2022 306807
2021 306807
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCINNISH ROB & CHERYL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-008
Bill 224655
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094300
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 525687
Assessed Value 210275
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L41 HICKORY HILLS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4447.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4447.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 488187
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2621
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: To match other houses in the neighborhood change g
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip