Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-014
Realkey 29255
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FLORES GONZALES ELBA R
Owner Address 1920 SOURWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73076113
Longitude -85.00763074
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description LT 31 HICKORY HILLS II
Total Acres 1.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1920
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SOURWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 331631
Current 326555
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 289055
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 209960
2022 199090
2021 184272
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FLORES GONZALES ELBA R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-014
Bill 212825
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098112
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 326555
Assessed Value 130622
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 31 HICKORY HILLS II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2875.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2875.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 12:34:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 289055
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1974
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile