Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-023
Realkey 29264
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON JULIE HARRIS & D HEATH
Owner Address 1930 SOURWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72869377
Longitude -85.00850114
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description LOT 43 HICKORY HILLS
Total Acres 1.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1930
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SOURWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 325135
Current 319654
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 282154
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205301
2022 175948
2021 175948
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON JULIE HARRIS & D HEATH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-023
Bill 228740
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070638
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 319654
Assessed Value 127862
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 43 HICKORY HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2633.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2633.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 282154
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Many trees have grown up in the yard not able to g
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip