Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-030
Realkey 29271
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOY EDWARD C & SARIDA P
Owner Address 2020 SOUTHCREST DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72260766
Longitude -85.01023007
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description PT L58 HICKORY HILLS 4 & TRACT A PLAT D-28
Total Acres 1.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2020
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SOUTHCREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 524876
Current 515132
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 477632
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 321420
2022 286374
2021 286374
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOY EDWARD C & SARIDA P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-030
Bill 218704
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038718
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 515132
Assessed Value 206053
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4354.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4354.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 477632
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3405
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall