Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-035
Realkey 29276
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MASTERS LARRY KEITH & JANICE K
Owner Address 1994 SOURWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72559716
Longitude -85.00790977
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description L68 HICKORY HILLS
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1994
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SOURWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 488541
Current 469257
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 431757
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 324181
2022 256535
2021 256535
Exemption Information
Homestead S5-7
Tax Bill Recipient MASTERS LARRY KEITH & JANICE K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-035
Bill 224110
Exemption Type S5-7
Account No. 7984
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 469257
Assessed Value 187703
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L68 HICKORY HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 588.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 588.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 2:37:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 431757
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2833
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood