Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-044
Realkey 29285
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ JAEL
Owner Address 2009 SOUTHCREST DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72367197
Longitude -85.0078761
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description L53 HICKORY HILLS
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SOUTHCREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 514427
Current 466821
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 429321
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 315410
2022 257583
2021 257583
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ JAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-044
Bill 233457
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103773
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 466821
Assessed Value 186728
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L53 HICKORY HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4111.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4111.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 429321
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2897
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9