Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-338-02-049
Realkey
29290
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BIVENS TOM & JOYCE
Owner Address
2017 SOUTHCREST DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.72242765
Longitude
-85.00822765
Legal Description
L55 HICKORY HILLS 4
Total Acres
4.74
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2017
Previous
559586
Current
553903
Land
37500
Residential Improvement
516403
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
348682
2022
293933
2021
293933
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BIVENS TOM & JOYCE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-338-02-049
Bill
203559
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
9353
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
553903
Assessed Value
221561
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L55 HICKORY HILLS 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2676.29
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2676.29
Taxes Paid Date
12/12/2025 1:11:10 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
516403
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3325
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6