Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-338-02-063
Realkey 29304
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON NEZA FARM LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 3739
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.72999119
Longitude -85.01009036
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SOUR
Legal Description L79 HICKORY HILLS 5
Total Acres 3.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1935
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WREN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 772772
Current 749990
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 712490
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 505359
2022 447607
2021 447607
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON NEZA FARM LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-338-02-063
Bill 209733
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103739
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 749990
Assessed Value 299996
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L79 HICKORY HILLS 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6604.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6604.71
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 2:26:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 712490
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4440
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: corrected sketched 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall