Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-340-02-011
Realkey 29322
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VOYLES GLEN E
Owner Address 233 QUINN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72746604
Longitude -85.03166094
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC3
Legal Description L9 PEACEFUL VALLEY
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 036
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 198
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NEEDLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 15985
Current 17695
Land 10000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 7695
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 15985
2022 20294
2021 20294
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VOYLES GLEN E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-340-02-011
Bill 239214
Exemption Type
Account No. 26092
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 17695
Assessed Value 7078
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 PEACEFUL VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 155.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 155.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 1:32:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 7695
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display