Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-341-01-018
Realkey 29373
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEWIS JAMES M & GENEVA ANN
Owner Address 163 RUTH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73144552
Longitude -85.03519482
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC3
Legal Description LT 38T40 & UNPLATTED AREA DOBSON & MH
Total Acres 1.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 36
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 163
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RUTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 101657
Current 106421
Land 11000
Residential Improvement 95421
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 67845
2022 63001
2021 63001
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LEWIS JAMES M & GENEVA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-341-01-018
Bill 222172
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 26129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 106421
Assessed Value 42568
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 38T40 & UNPLATTED AREA DOBSON & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 95421
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1440
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0