Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-341-01-021
Realkey 29375
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TRIANA JORGE L
Owner Address 242 BUTTERNUT WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73130555
Longitude -85.03745647
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC3
Legal Description L20&21 DOBSON
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 036
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1787
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 79061
Current 90285
Land 11000
Residential Improvement 79285
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47431
2022 38344
2021 46547
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TRIANA JORGE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-341-01-021
Bill 238186
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096885
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 90285
Assessed Value 36114
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20&21 DOBSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 795.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 795.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 4:46:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 79285
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 874
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0