Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-342-14-000
Realkey
29415
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
DAVIS TONY
Owner Address
1788 MILL CREEK ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.73089826
Longitude
-85.04267789
Legal Description
0 42A ROBERT N PARKER
Total Acres
0.41
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
036
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1788
Previous
136913
Current
149546
Land
9377
Residential Improvement
140169
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
103663
2022
71424
2021
71424
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
DAVIS TONY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-342-14-000
Bill
210277
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7086527
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
149546
Assessed Value
59819
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 42A ROBERT N PARKER
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1095.32
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1095.32
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:46 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
140169
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1970
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1288
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0