Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-343-10-000
Realkey 29435
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GILBERT JERRY
Owner Address 190 PROGRESS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72393643
Longitude -85.04411986
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .73A LINDA MOORE
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 190
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PROGRESS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 115890
Current 133682
Land 15400
Residential Improvement 118282
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 45994
2022 42223
2021 42223
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient GILBERT JERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-343-10-000
Bill 214304
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7070560
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 133682
Assessed Value 53473
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .73A LINDA MOORE
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 3:32:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 118282
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1026
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0