Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-344-05-000
Realkey 29440
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FINCHER ALLEN LEE AND BILLY RAY JR
Owner Address 3021 HURRICANE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72516757
Longitude -85.04178796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 22A LL344 12
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 036
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3021
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HURRICANE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134734
Current 150197
Land 5263
Residential Improvement 144934
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 84436
2022 64163
2021 64163
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FINCHER ALLEN LEE AND BILLY RAY JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-344-05-000
Bill 212621
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087357
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 150197
Assessed Value 60079
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 22A LL344 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1322.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1508.73
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1508.73
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 144934
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1189
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Roof problems
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile