Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-348-04-000
Realkey 29457
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KINNAMON THOMAS M
Owner Address 2377 DUG GAP ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72095154
Longitude -84.99803464
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .71A DUG GAP RD & INCL STRUCTURE
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2377
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 455736
Current 470327
Land 42081
Residential Improvement 428246
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 371457
2022 268305
2021 268305
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KINNAMON THOMAS M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-348-04-000
Bill 221108
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095458
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 470327
Assessed Value 188130
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .71A DUG GAP RD & INCL STRUCTURE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4141.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4141.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 10:09:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 428246
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4647
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 30% COMPLETE 1-1-04- HOUSE TOTALLY GUTTED & REMODE
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip