Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-350-03-000
Realkey 29473
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANGELA P SHAHEEN TRUSTEE ANGELA P
Owner Address 342 LOWER DUG GAP RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72333772
Longitude -84.98491494
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 149.36A LL350 12
Total Acres 149.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 123
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOOTHILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 917567
Current 648264
Land 483270
Residential Improvement 164994
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 523025
2022 530211
2021 530211
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANGELA P SHAHEEN TRUSTEE ANGELA P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-350-03-000
Bill 201437
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087885
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 648264
Assessed Value 259306
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 149.36A LL350 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5708.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5708.88
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 9:39:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164994
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1432
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: resketched for 08. took ovr value
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers