Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-351-02-036
Realkey
29509
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LARRY & PATRICIA EDWARDS INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address
2304 RAVINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.72117224
Longitude
-84.97625026
Legal Description
PL10&11 NEW SMITH
Total Acres
0.35
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
213
Previous
108773
Current
122278
Land
17500
Residential Improvement
104778
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
59223
2022
45909
2021
45909
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LARRY & PATRICIA EDWARDS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-351-02-036
Bill
221783
Exemption Type
Account No.
7071615
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
122278
Assessed Value
48911
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL10&11 NEW SMITH
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1076.83
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1076.83
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 8:15:55 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
104778
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1963
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
984
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0