Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-351-02-054
Realkey 29521
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ ANTONIO ESPINAL ETAL
Owner Address 200 SHADY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72040156
Longitude -84.97577994
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL18,19,20 &45 NEW SMITH (NEW & SHADY)
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 26365
Current 26365
Land 17500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8865
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17365
2022 17365
2021 17365
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ ANTONIO ESPINAL ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-351-02-054
Bill 217462
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108019
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 26365
Assessed Value 10546
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL18,19,20 &45 NEW SMITH (NEW & SHADY)
Sale Date 10/28/2024
Taxes Due 232.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 237.84
Taxes Paid Date 3/23/2026 2:34:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 987
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 2545
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 3615
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0