Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-351-04-001
Realkey
29531
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MILLER FRIEDA EARLINE
Owner Address
3182 S DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.72511854
Longitude
-84.97914165
Legal Description
L2T4 H C SMITH
Total Acres
0.69
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
85
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2002
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
101
Previous
95233
Current
110111
Land
17500
Residential Improvement
92611
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
55135
2022
40258
2021
40258
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MILLER FRIEDA EARLINE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-351-04-001
Bill
225313
Exemption Type
Account No.
7081076
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
110111
Assessed Value
44044
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L2T4 H C SMITH
Sale Date
Taxes Due
969.68
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
969.68
Taxes Paid Date
12/17/2025 10:42:01 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
92611
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1945
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
692
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0