Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-351-04-012
Realkey 29542
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name A&A MEMPHIS PROPERTIES GROUP
Owner Address 3249 W SARAZENS CIR SUITE 150
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City MEMPHIS
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 38125
Latitude 34.7247594
Longitude -84.97667858
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L45&46 H C SMITH
Total Acres 1.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRICKYARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1106562
Current 1106562
Land 414000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 692562
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 677211
2022 404261
2021 404261
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient C&A INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-351-04-012
Bill 205617
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093866
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1106562
Assessed Value 442625
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L45&46 H C SMITH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9744.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9982.35
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 174624
Section Value 174624
Total Improvement Value 692562
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1981
Section Area 8160
Total Building Area 33285
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0