Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-353-01-006
Realkey
29590
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BONDS CHRISTOPHER M & SHIRLEY JEAN
Owner Address
314 SYCAMORE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.71932998
Longitude
-84.95988058
Legal Description
L17 WOODPARK EST
Total Acres
0.17
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
314
Previous
167416
Current
180287
Land
28500
Residential Improvement
151787
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
107018
2022
81006
2021
84555
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BONDS CHRISTOPHER M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-353-01-006
Bill
203923
Exemption Type
Account No.
7107076
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
180287
Assessed Value
72115
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L17 WOODPARK EST
Sale Date
4/10/2024
Taxes Due
2073.85
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2104.11
Taxes Paid Date
5/13/2026 11:18:57 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
151787
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1972
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1248
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0